Posted in caption, crafty, inktober, monthly project, october, photos, slice of life, thoughts, water colour

November project?

Well, now that October ends.. or.. ended.. I got nothing left to do.

Hmm.. Probably not nothing, since I’ve been actually busy with.. my future.. God~ let’s not talk about that 😩

Anyway.. I’ve been thinking about what kind of project I should do for November, because Inktober was so much fun. It’s kind of taking my mind off things~ I actually googled it. What kind of project available on November?

There’s a list.. That I couldn’t remember. Most of November’s projects that I could find was all about literacy and friends. Like, making a novel in november or one poet a day on november .. They even have the abbrevation for them, no-something-something…i don’t remember. The point is.. I don’t think I’m interested

So, I was like..

Why don’t you make your own project? Because you’re so creative and all (yea~ not so much).. And because you might go nuts if you don’t have anything to take your minds of things

Yes, and I’ve been looking for some options since then..

Maybe a crafty project? I made this a couple of days ago

I was walking down the street and just randomly stop at this shop that sells that kind of stuff and.. This happen~

Certain things that need to be considered are, this project actually cost me. I need to buy the materials, which even though they’re not pricey, but compare to Inktober which cost me pretty much nothing.. I have to take second thought~

The second option is.. Well I don’t know what to call this one..

Did this with koi on the same paper from inktober

Yepp, I’m thinking a watercolour project. But not just take a photo of the finished result, I also took ones for the process. So the ending photo would be like that one πŸ‘†, like in steps..
It doesn’t cost me anything, just like Inktober. Though I’m thinking of buying a new sketchbook, the watercolour one. Because this one, they all peeled off due to the water from my watercolour..

So.. Yeah.. I think I’ll go with the second one. Don’t know if I found other project ideas midway though~

Hmm.. Need to find a better name for the project πŸ˜•

Advertisements
Posted in caption, event, inktober, october, random, slice of life, traditional art

Inktober: OKTOBERNYA UDAHAAAAN~!!

Compillation of my inktober-works

[OKTOBERNYA UDAHAN!!]

Project #inktober pun berakhir seiring dengan datangnya bulan november.

Ada aja warga yang nanya “inktober apaan fah??” “itu hesteg kamu apaan dah??” “itu teh ngapain geh??”

Singkat cerita, Project ini diinisiasi pada tahun 2009 oleh Mas @jakeparker (kenal gak? Sama, saya juga gak kenal). Setiap bulan oktober, orang-orang dari seluruh dunia ikutan project @inktober ini. Orang indonesia juga banyak yang ikutan, jadi ada aja yang bikin @inktober.id .

Inktober adalah project gagambaran pake tinta. Iya, musti tinta.. Orang judulnya aja udah ‘ink’. Intinya adalah bikin 1 gambar setiap hari selama bulan oktober. Karena bulan oktober ada 31 hari, jadi harusnya mah orang yang menjalankan project ini punya seminimalnya 31 gambar bertinta di Instagram feed-nya.

Yappp~ itu artinya boleh dikatakan ifah GAGAL melakukan inktober tahun ini. Soalnya.. Nggak 31 gambar. Yaaah~ walaupun nyatanya mungkin yang digambar nyampe 31 bahkan lebih (itung aja yg ada di poto ini. Keknya lebih dari 31 dah). Tapi nggak semua post-worthed. Jadi yaa~ yaudahlah yah~

Ifah kenal project ini dari mbak @hanny_kiko . Tapi dulu nggak pernah sukses, alias nggak pernah istiqomah nyampe tanggal 31 Oktober. Tahun ini, walau nggak tiap hari menghasilkan gambar, tapi seenggaknya ifah bertahan sampe tanggal 31. Jadi segagalgagalnya Ifah tahun ini, ifah tetap lebih sukses dari pada tahun lalu. Yeah~ ✌

Terus kenapa ini penting?

Nggak sih~ siapa juga yang bilang penting.. Ikut seru-seruan aja ga papa kan? πŸ˜•

Jadi itu πŸ‘† menjawab pertanyaan beberapa temen tentang #inktober . kali aja tahun depan ada yang terinspirasi (halah) mau ikutan juga~ nggak musti macem-macem kok. Mau tulis-tulisan doang make pulpen juga boleh. Pulpen juga kan isinya tinta~βœ’ Yok ikutan taun depan~ 😁

Ada juga yang tanya

“Ifah gambar kalau kenapa?” 😢 hmm.. Ini pertanyaan aneh, tapi ada aja yang nanya πŸ˜…. Jawabannya, bisaaa.. “Kalau lagi sebel, lumayan bisa jadi mood-booster” atau “Kalau lagi seneng, supaya tetep seneng.”. Intinya sih~ “Kalau lagi pengen”.

Gitu deh~

Ada gak yah yang baca kepsyen ini nyampe akhir? Kalau ada.. Yah~ gak akan dapet apa-apa sih.. Makasih aja ya πŸ˜ƒ

Sekian.

 πŸ“€ Posted on November 1st at 12 past 3 am on my Instagram (@ifahoren) as the closing of Inktober 2016.

See you next October~